Welcome Package
$6,000
+ 200 Kash Spins

10-deposit package

Wagering
50× bonus
Max Bet
$20
Min Deposit
$20
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$10,000

King Johnnie Casino Promo Code: How to Use the Latest Offers

Looking for a King Johnnie Casino promo code? The main codes available are MONDAY50, TUESDAY40 and WED50, covering a reload bonus, a deposit bonus and free spins on featured pokies. Here’s how each one works and how to apply it without making the process harder than it needs to be.

King Johnnie Casino operates under licences issued by the Isle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission (licence granted 2 March 2023) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, with SSL encryption and monthly independent RTP and RNG testing.

Which King Johnnie Casino promo codes are available?

King Johnnie Casino offers promo codes tied to specific days and promotions. The amount depends on the code you use, so choose the offer that matches your plan before you make a deposit. A code normally needs to be entered during the relevant promotion or selected in your account before you complete the qualifying action.

CodePromotionOfferWhen to use it
MONDAY50Monday reload50% up to $250For the Monday reload offer
TUESDAY40Tuesday deposit bonus40% up to $150For the Tuesday deposit offer
WED50Wednesday promotion50 free spins on featured pokiesFor the Wednesday free-spin promotion

Weekly reload bonus offers are also available. If you are making a deposit for a particular promotion, take a moment to check the cashier and bonus area first. That helps you match the correct code with the offer shown in your account.

How to apply a King Johnnie Casino bonus code

Applying a promo code is a short account-and-cashier process. You need to be at least 18 to play, and registration includes mobile phone verification with a code sent during account setup.

Sign in or create your account

Use your King Johnnie Casino login, or register with your legal name, email address, mobile number, residential address, date of birth, username, password, country and currency.

Open the deposit or bonus area

Go to the account dashboard and open the relevant deposit or bonus section. The dashboard also includes Balance, Transactions and Bonus Details.

Choose the matching promotion

Select the offer for the day you are using. Enter MONDAY50 for the Monday reload, TUESDAY40 for the Tuesday deposit bonus or WED50 for the Wednesday free-spin promotion.

Check the displayed terms

Review the offer details, qualifying deposit information and game contribution terms shown in the cashier before confirming.

Make the qualifying deposit

Complete the deposit using the method available to you. Deposits can be made in AUD through cards, POLi, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, PayID, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Confirm the promotion in your account

After the transaction, check Bonus Details or Balance to make sure the promotion has been added to the account.

If you use cryptocurrency, select the bonus before the transaction is confirmed on the network. That timing matters because the bonus needs to be attached before the crypto payment is completed.

Ready to apply a code?Choose the promotion that fits the day, enter the exact code and check the cashier terms before confirming your deposit.

What deposit methods can you use with a promo code?

King Johnnie Casino supports a broad range of deposit methods in AUD. These include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, PayID, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, bank transfer, Instadebit, eZeeWallet and CashtoCode.

Cryptocurrency options also include Polygon, Toncoin, Tron, Cardano, Solana, Binance Coin, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Dogecoin and Ripple. Deposits are instant, although a cryptocurrency deposit can take up to a few minutes to appear in the account.

Method or accessMinimum deposit
Neosurf$10
Cards, cryptocurrency and bank transfer$20
Mobile deposits$10

The $10 mobile minimum applies to mobile deposits, while Neosurf also accepts deposits from $10. Other methods, including cards, crypto and bank transfer, start at $20. The cashier shows the available method and amount when you are ready to deposit.

How to read the terms before using a promo code

A promo code is only one part of an offer. Before you confirm, look at the bonus value, any qualifying deposit, wagering conditions, eligible games, expiry details and maximum cashout shown with that promotion. King Johnnie Casino publishes the game contribution table and bonus terms through the cashier.

Confirm that the code matches the promotion you want.
Check whether the offer is a reload, a deposit bonus or a free-spin promotion.
Review the qualifying deposit amount and payment method shown in the cashier.
Read the wagering requirement and see how your chosen games contribute.
Check any maximum bet, maximum win or cashout condition attached to the offer.
Make sure the promotion appears under Bonus Details after activation.

The exact terms matter more than the headline percentage or number of spins. For example, a 50% reload up to $250 can add a bonus of up to $250, but the amount you receive depends on the qualifying deposit. A 40% offer up to $150 works in the same way, with the bonus capped at $150.

Using promo codes on mobile

You can use King Johnnie Casino promo codes from a mobile browser without downloading a dedicated app. The platform uses HTML5, works on iOS and Android phones and tablets, and supports Chrome and Safari on mobile.

The games are designed for touch screens and work in both portrait and landscape mode. You can also add the site to your home screen as a Progressive Web App through your browser menu. Mobile players have access to exclusive promotions for iOS and Android, so check the account and cashier areas when using a phone.

  • Open King Johnnie Casino in Chrome or Safari.
  • Sign in with your existing account.
  • Open the deposit or promotion area.
  • Enter the exact code, including the correct letters and numbers.
  • Review the offer before confirming the deposit.

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, email and telephone support. If you need help with a code, have your account details and the exact promotion name ready when you contact the support team.

Check the promotion before you playA quick review of the code, deposit and cashier terms can save you from choosing the wrong offer.

Set a spending limit before using a promotion

Promotional funds do not remove the normal risks of gambling. Treat a promo code as an entertainment offer, not as a way to guarantee a return. Decide what you can afford before depositing and stop when that budget is used.

King Johnnie Casino lets you request daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits through customer support. These limits are implemented within 24 hours. Self-exclusion is also available from the account, and responsible gaming tools can be accessed from day one.

Set a deposit budget before entering a code.
Avoid increasing your budget to chase a bonus balance.
Use deposit limits if you want a firm spending boundary.
Take a break if playing stops feeling enjoyable.
Use self-exclusion when you need to step away from gambling.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the King Johnnie Casino Monday promo code?

The Monday reload code is **MONDAY50**. It gives a 50% reload bonus up to $250.

What is the Tuesday King Johnnie Casino promo code?

Use **TUESDAY40** for the Tuesday deposit bonus. The offer is 40% up to $150.

What does the code WED50 provide?

**WED50** is used for the Wednesday promotion, which awards 50 free spins on featured pokies.

Where do I enter a King Johnnie Casino promo code?

Open the deposit or bonus area from your account, choose the matching promotion and enter the code before confirming your deposit.

Can I use a promo code on my phone?

Yes. King Johnnie Casino works in mobile browsers on iOS and Android, with Chrome and Safari supported on mobile.

What should I check before using a promo code?

Check the qualifying deposit, wagering conditions, eligible games, game contribution rules and any cashout or maximum bet terms shown in the cashier.

When should I select a bonus for a cryptocurrency deposit?

Select the bonus before the cryptocurrency transaction is confirmed on the network.

Can I set a deposit limit while using promotions?

Yes. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are available through customer support and are implemented within 24 hours of the request.